Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
2 12 Oct 19 West Torrens
5/275(cc) BT Capel 107 C Ferguson 75 JM Dascombe 34  DM Grant 2/60
def by Kensington
6/279 AI Ross 86* JM Brown 41 SS Rahaley 40 EK Opie 36 JD Dalton 25  JM Dascombe 3/51 J Slee 2/60
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
9 18 Jan 20 West Torrens
6/233(cc) D Drew 97 E Carrington 40 JM Dascombe 37 BT Capel 34  
def by Adelaide
3/237(cc) P Page Jnr 129 C Valente 77*  
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
11 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
West Torrens
v East Torrens
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
7 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
Prospect
9/414(dec) I Boylan 166 A McGregor - Baptista 43 P Wasiewicz 37 L Blunden 36 H Brennan 31 R Richardson 28  JM Dascombe 5/80 J Slee 2/42
def West Torrens
247 JM Dascombe 70 P Fisher 55 BT Capel 52  K Suthar 3/20 I Boylan 3/51 C McKenzie 2/52
Prospect Oval 
12 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Sturt
v West Torrens
Price Memorial Oval 
13 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
West Torrens
v Port Adelaide
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
8 11 Jan 20 West Torrens
v BYE
 
10 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
Adelaide University
288 SL Kerber 116 C Luke 44 B Ellis 25*  J Slee 4/24 TA Sibley 3/36 D Drew 2/70
v West Torrens
0/10  
Park 12 (No. 1) 
1 5 Oct 19 Woodville
5/194 TD Andrews 74 MD FUSS 49 HJ Nielsen 35 CJ McInerney 28  D Drew 2/24 J Slee 2/24
def West Torrens
193 D Drew 65 WS Peters 36  TD Andrews 5/22 H THOMAN 2/35 OT McDowall 2/45
Woodville Oval 
6 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
West Torrens
230 WS Peters 66 P Fisher 47* E Carrington 36 BT Capel 26  L Hatchett 5/67 S Gautam 3/57 T Riddle 2/42
and 2/67(cc) BT Capel 31*  
def by Southern District
8/301(dec) BL McCormack 128 JL Barrett 89 MB Sugg 35 M Critchley 25  JM Dascombe 4/72
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
5 9 Nov 19 Tea Tree Gully
6/349(cc) JS Gatting 100 TJ Davey 94 MK Weaver 90 JS Holliday 47  D Drew 2/42 TL Oakley 2/55
def West Torrens
320 BT Capel 123 P Fisher 64 JM Dascombe 50 D Drew 36  AJ Somerfield 5/54 SS Nottle 2/56
Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) 
4 26 Oct 19
2 Nov 19
West Torrens
7/232(cc) BT Capel 70 JM Dascombe 52 WS Peters 39 TJ Woolford 31  JG Pudney 4/66 H Cunningham 2/47
drew Glenelg
282 D Irvine 108 LA Scott 65 H Cunningham 41  JM Dascombe 4/121 D Drew 3/24 J Slee 2/42
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
3 19 Oct 19 Northern Districts
189 M Thomas 39 ZJ Chapman 36 K Luthra 27  L Pastyn 4/44 BJ Williams 2/20
def by West Torrens
8/274(cc) D Drew 58 E Carrington 55 JM Dascombe 48 C Ferguson 40  S Hutchinson 2/17 C Laird 2/51 M Thomas 2/65
Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.

Latest Scores

Select Grade:
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 1st Grade Round: 9 18 Jan 20
West Torrens   def by   Adelaide
Grade: SACA PC:West End One Day Cup Round: 6 18 Jan 20
West Torrens   def by   Adelaide
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Round: 7 19 Jan 20
Northern Districts   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 2nd Grade Round: 9 18 Jan 20
Adelaide   def by   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Round: 6 19 Jan 20
Kensington   def by   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Round: 7 26 Jan 20
West Torrens   def by   Southern District
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 3rd Grade Round: 9 18 Jan 20
West Torrens   def by   Adelaide
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 4th Grade Round: 9 18 Jan 20
Adelaide    def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 Red Twenty20 Round: 4 18 Jan 20
Southern District   def by   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 Red Twenty20 Round: SF 25 Jan 20
West Torrens   def   Prospect
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 Red Twenty20 Round: GF 25 Jan 20
West Torrens   def by   Adelaide
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 White Twenty20 Round: SF 25 Jan 20
Glenelg    def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 14 Red Twenty20 Round: 4 18 Jan 20
West Torrens   def   Southern District
Grade: SACA PC:Under 14 Red Twenty20 Round: SF 25 Jan 20
West Torrens   def by   East Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 14 White Twenty20 Round: SF 25 Jan 20
West Torrens   def   Kensington

Events