Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 5 Oct 19 Woodville
5/194 TD Andrews 74 MD FUSS 49 HJ Nielsen 35 CJ McInerney 28  D Drew 2/24 J Slee 2/24
def West Torrens
193 D Drew 65 WS Peters 36  TD Andrews 5/22 H THOMAN 2/35 OT McDowall 2/45
Woodville Oval 
13 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
West Torrens
3/202 D Drew 115* TJ Woolford 36 LM Pointon 34  J Thomas 2/51
def Port Adelaide
199 AC Umpherston 53 Z Worden 42 DR Kerr 29 M McDonald 28*  J Slee 3/35 TA Sibley 2/40 D Drew 2/66
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
6 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
West Torrens
230 WS Peters 66 P Fisher 47* E Carrington 36 BT Capel 26  L Hatchett 5/67 S Gautam 3/57 T Riddle 2/42
and 2/67(cc) BT Capel 31*  
def by Southern District
8/301(dec) BL McCormack 128 JL Barrett 89 MB Sugg 35 M Critchley 25  JM Dascombe 4/72
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
11 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
West Torrens
7/355 D Drew 153 P Fisher 40 JM Dascombe 40 BT Capel 40  MR Cranmer 3/98
def East Torrens
8/352(dec) MR Cranmer 82 R King 79 LO Evans 47 HT Dall 41 IA Cockbain 37  JM Dascombe 3/82 D Drew 2/39 TL Oakley 2/64
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
9 18 Jan 20 West Torrens
6/233(cc) D Drew 97 E Carrington 40 JM Dascombe 37 BT Capel 34  
def by Adelaide
3/237(cc) P Page Jnr 129 C Valente 77*  
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
4 26 Oct 19
2 Nov 19
West Torrens
7/232(cc) BT Capel 70 JM Dascombe 52 WS Peters 39 TJ Woolford 31  JG Pudney 4/66 H Cunningham 2/47
drew Glenelg
282 D Irvine 108 LA Scott 65 H Cunningham 41  JM Dascombe 4/121 D Drew 3/24 J Slee 2/42
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
10 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
Adelaide University
288 SL Kerber 116 C Luke 44 B Ellis 25*  J Slee 4/24 (inc hat-trick) TA Sibley 3/36 D Drew 2/70
drew West Torrens
0/10  
Park 12 (No. 1) 
12 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Sturt
284 SG Woods 64 C Kelly 60 BR Davis 37 M Parker 26  TL Oakley 8/73
drew West Torrens
9/238 BT Capel 65 TJ Woolford 44 N Maegraith 34* TA Sibley 33  JP Dick 5/59 C Kelly 2/45
Price Memorial Oval 
7 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
Prospect
9/414(dec) I Boylan 166 A McGregor - Baptista 43 P Wasiewicz 37 L Blunden 36 H Brennan 31 R Richardson 28  JM Dascombe 5/80 J Slee 2/42
def West Torrens
247 JM Dascombe 70 P Fisher 55 BT Capel 52  K Suthar 3/20 I Boylan 3/51 C McKenzie 2/52
Prospect Oval 
3 19 Oct 19 Northern Districts
189 M Thomas 39 ZJ Chapman 36 K Luthra 27  L Pastyn 4/44 BJ Williams 2/20
def by West Torrens
8/274(cc) D Drew 58 E Carrington 55 JM Dascombe 48 C Ferguson 40  S Hutchinson 2/17 C Laird 2/51 M Thomas 2/65
Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) 
5 9 Nov 19 Tea Tree Gully
6/349(cc) JS Gatting 100 TJ Davey 94 MK Weaver 90 JS Holliday 47  D Drew 2/42 TL Oakley 2/55
def West Torrens
320 BT Capel 123 P Fisher 64 JM Dascombe 50 D Drew 36  AJ Somerfield 5/54 SS Nottle 2/56
Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) 
2 12 Oct 19 West Torrens
5/275(cc) BT Capel 107 C Ferguson 75 JM Dascombe 34  DM Grant 2/60
def by Kensington
6/279 AI Ross 86* JM Brown 41 SS Rahaley 40 EK Opie 36 JD Dalton 25  JM Dascombe 3/51 J Slee 2/60
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
8 11 Jan 20 West Torrens
v BYE
 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.

Latest Scores

Select Grade:
No records found.

Events